Program

Accreditation
Accreditation desk will be open as follow: 29 March - 14:00 till 19:00, 30 March - 10 April - 08:00 till 19:00.
Weapon control

Equipment control will be open as follow: 29 March - 14:00 till 19:00, 30 March - 10 April - 08:00 till 19:00.

Payment desk, Accreditation desk, Weapon control and accomodation/transport desk will be placed in Pavilion 14.

09:30

Distribution of ties and scarves to referees and delegates| Hotel St. Peterburg

10:00

Referees meeting with the members of the DT| Hotel St. Peterburg

10:30

Referees seminars| Hotel St. Peterburg

15:00

Visit of the competition hall /referees and delegates/| Pavilion 13-14

12:00

Display of the: List of participants by country, List of participants by initial ranking| Pavilion 13 and on the Internet

13:00

End of the delegations`verification period on the posted lists| Pavilion 13-14

17:00

Display of pools| Pavilion 13-14

18:00

Display of pools| Official hotels and on the Internet

Individual Cadet Men`s Sabre| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Cadet Women`s Epee| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Cadet Women`s Sabre| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Cadet Men`s Foil| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Cadet Women`s Foil| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Cadet Men`s Epee| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Cadet Mixed Team Event| Table of 32

Cadet Mixed Team Event| Table of 16

Cadet Mixed Team Event| Table of 8

Cadet Mixed Team Event| Semi finals

Cadet Mixed Team Event| 3rd Place

Cadet Mixed Team Event| Final

Individual Junior`s Women`s Epee| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Junior`s Men`s Sabre| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Junior`s Men`s Foil| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Junior`s Women`s Sabre| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Junior`s Men`s Epee| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Individual Junior`s Women`s Foil| Pools, Preliminary DE-T-64-32-Final

Team Junior`s Women`s Epee| DE T32-T8

Team Junior`s Men`s Sabre| DE T32-T8

Team Junior`s Men`s Sabre| Table of 8-Semi finals-3rd Place-1st Place-Final

Team Junior`s Women`s Epee| Table of 8-Semi finals-3rd Place-1st Place-Final

Team Junior`s Women`s Sabre| ___

Team Junior`s Men`s Foil| ___

Team Junior`s Women`s Sabre| Table of 8-Semi finals-3rd Place-1st Place-Final

Team Junior`s Men`s Foil| Table of 8-Semi finals-3rd Place-1st Place-Final

Team Junior`s Women`s Foil| Table of 32-Table of 8

Team Junior`s Men`s Epee| Table of 32-Table of 8

Team Junior`s Women`s Foil| Table of 8-Semi finals-3rd Place-1st Place-Final

Team Junior`s Men`s Epee| Table of 8-Semi finals-3rd Place-1st Place-Final